PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

UltraFX10HairReview.com. maintains a high level of confidentiality. We adhere to a privacy policy based on fair information ripples, and we take appropriate measures to provide adequate security and ensure your privacy. This Privacy Policy and our Terms of Conditions set forth the conditions under which you may access and use the website. By accessing and using the website, you agree to be bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms of Conditions then in effect and by all applicable law. If you do not agree with any of our Terms of Conditions or our Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this website for any purpose.

Collecting Your Personal Information

I am committed to protecting your privacy. I will only use the information that I collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2017). I will not pass on your details to any third party and do not send out marketing e-mails to customers unless they have registered to receive such material, purchased from me, or downloaded one of my free or paid products.

What Information Do We Collect and How Do We Use the Information?

Ultra FX10 Review . may ask you to provide certain demographic information, such as your name, contact information, age range. This information may be gathered when you visit this site and voluntarily register with us to request a free consultation, request product information or provide feedback in an online survey. When you provide such information to us, we may use it to deliver the requested services or information, provide you with information regarding products or services you may purchase, and improve the content and administration of our website. By providing us such personal information, you agree to allow us to contact you with information, special offers or promotional materials in the future.

Children’s Privacy

Children should always get permission from their parents before sending any information about themselves (such as their names, email addresses, and phone numbers) over the Internet, to us or anyone else. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, Ultra FX10 Review . does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 and Ultra FX10 Review . does not target its website to children under 13 years of age.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we use small text files called cookies to improve the overall website experience. Cookies generally do not permit us to personally identify you. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can configure your browser to stop accepting new cookies, to notify you when a new cookie is received, and to disable existing cookies. If you choose to disable cookies in your browser, however, some websites may not work properly and you may not be able to take full advantage of all our websites’ features.

IP Addresses

When you visit our website, our website automatically captures IP addresses. We use IP addresses to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our website, and to help ensure the security of your interaction with the website. We do not link IP addresses to personally identifiable information.

Links to Other Websites

This website may contain links to other websites not under the control of or maintained by UltraFX10HairReview.com. Ultra FX10 Review . is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those other websites. Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of that other new site.

Security

UltraFX10HairReview.com. places a great importance on the security of all information associated with our clients and visitors. We have implemented technical and organizational measures in place designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. Please note, however, although Ultra FX10 Review . will make every reasonable effort to protect your personal information, the Internet is an open system and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat those measures or use your data for improper purposes.

Legally Required and other Related Disclosures

Ultra FX10 Review . may transfer your personal information to or share it with a business partner only for future marketing, development of new products, or customer service, etc. You should be aware that under certain circumstances, Ultra FX10 Review . may be required to disclose information to law enforcement, governmentally authorizes, or third parties if (i) required to do so by law, search warrant, subpoena, court order or other legal process, (ii) requested by law enforcement or other government authorities, or (iii) Ultra FX10 Review . believes such action is necessary to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of Ultra FX10 Review . and its websites, visitors to the websites and clients of our services.

Policy Changes

Our continued commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information may result in periodic changes to this Privacy Policy. Accordingly, Ultra FX10 Review. reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time and will notify users of our website by posting such changed or updated Privacy Policy on this page.

Google AdWords and Facebook Remarketing

We use Google AdWords remarketing technology to market our sites across the Internet. We place a cookie on your browser, and then a 3rd party (Google) reads these cookies and may serve an ad on a 3rd party site after you have visited our website.

If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allow a customer to deny or accept the cookie feature; however, you should note that cookies may be necessary to provide customers with certain features (e.g., customised delivery of information) available on this web site. 

You may opt out of this ad serving on Google’s opt out page HERE.

You may opt out of this ad serving on Facebook’s opt out page HERE.

How Can You Contact Us?

If at any time you wish to contact UltraFX10HairReview.com. with any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or data use, or should you no longer wish to receive information from Ultra FX10 Review ., please contact us: